For mobile friendly list click here
Home  | Renting The Hall |
About The Hall Hire Rates Booking Form Regular Bookings Directions Hall Diary Terms and Conditions Bouncy Castles Fireworks Audio Visual Equipment Health and Safety Fire Safety Heating Public entertainment and sale of alcohol Useful Contacts
Use of the Car Park |  | Other Halls |  | Photo Gallery |
Main Hall Oak Room
Hall Management |
Committee Schedule 2 Users Meetings Hall Constitution Meeting Minutes Data Policy
Complaints | Hall Improvements |
Improvement Projects Send us your comments
Links to Clubs/Societies | Regular Users |
Bookings by Hirer Bookings by Day Heating Users Logon
Contact us

Previous month Next month
Venue
all venues other than selected



Note that clicking on a date will display the day's details in a popup window.

Diary for March 2020

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Mark Kinder 06:00-07:00
Carpet Bowls 10:30-12:30
Janine Ford 12:00-13:00
WBBS 17:30-20:00
Janine Ford 19:00-20:00
Parish Council 19:48-21:00
Mel Doran 20:30-21:30
Anne Matthews 10:00-13:00
Caroline Hinke 10:30-11:30
Janine Ford 12:00-13:00
Janine Ford 18:00-20:15
Jaclyn Russell 19:00-20:00
Mark Kinder 21:00-22:00
Tricia Jones 07:30-08:45
Mel Doran 09:30-12:00
Berkshire Maestros 12:15-15:30
WBBS 16:30-19:30
Mel Doran 18:15-21:15
Mark Kinder 20:00-21:00
Coffee Morning 10:00-12:00
WBBS 16:00-19:30
WBBS 18:10-19:40
Holly Unnuk 20:00-20:30

Mark Kinder 06:00-07:00
Michaela Doran 09:30-11:45
Toddlers 09:30-11:30
Carpet Bowls 14:00-16:00
Mark Kinder 19:15-20:15
Mark Kinder 07:30-08:30
WBBS 09:00-13:30
WBBS 09:15-13:30
Tennis Club 15:00-16:30

Janine Ford 10:00-12:00
Amy Aston-Jay 12:00-17:00



Mark Kinder 06:00-07:00
Claire Bowden 09:15-10:15
Carpet Bowls 10:30-12:30
Janine Ford 12:00-13:00
Helen Relf 14:00-16:30
WBBS 17:30-20:00
Janine Ford 19:00-20:00
Mel Doran 20:30-21:30
Anne Matthews 10:00-13:00
Caroline Hinke 10:30-11:30
Janine Ford 12:00-13:00
St Martins 13:30-16:00
Janine Ford 18:00-20:15
Jaclyn Russell 19:00-20:00
Mark Kinder 20:15-21:30
Tricia Jones 07:30-08:45
Mel Doran 09:30-12:00
Berkshire Maestros 12:15-15:30
WBBS 16:30-19:30
Mel Doran 18:15-21:15
Mark Kinder 20:00-21:00
WBBS 16:00-19:30
WBBS 18:10-19:40
Holly Unnuk 20:00-20:30


Mark Kinder 06:00-07:00
Michaela Doran 09:30-11:45
Toddlers 09:30-11:30
Carpet Bowls 14:00-16:00
Mark Kinder 19:15-20:15
Mark Kinder 07:30-08:30
WBBS 09:00-13:30
WBBS 09:15-13:30
Leanne Jerome 14:00-17:30
Andrea Varney 14:30-17:30
Donna Wilkinson 10:30-13:30
Claire Meaddows 13:00-18:00



Mark Kinder 06:00-07:00
Claire Bowden 09:15-10:15
Carpet Bowls 10:30-12:30
Janine Ford 12:00-13:00
UBMH Ctee 14:00-15:00
UBMH Ctee 14:00-15:00
WBBS 17:30-20:00
Janine Ford 19:00-20:00
Parish Council 19:30-21:30
Mel Doran 20:30-21:30
Anne Matthews 10:00-13:00
Caroline Hinke 10:30-11:30
Janine Ford 12:00-13:00
Janine Ford 18:00-20:15
Bucklebury Womens Group 19:00-21:45
Jaclyn Russell 19:00-20:00
Mark Kinder 20:15-21:30
Mark Kinder 20:30-21:30
Tricia Jones 07:30-08:45
Mel Doran 09:30-12:00
Berkshire Maestros 12:15-15:30
WBBS 16:30-19:30
Mel Doran 18:15-21:15
Mark Kinder 20:00-21:00
WBBS 16:00-19:30
WBBS 18:10-19:40
Holly Unnuk 20:00-20:30


Mark Kinder 06:00-07:00
Michaela Doran 09:30-11:45
Toddlers 09:30-11:30
Carpet Bowls 14:00-16:00
Mark Kinder 19:15-20:15
Mark Kinder 07:30-08:30
WBBS 09:00-13:30
WBBS 09:15-13:30
Eleanor Chaplin 13:45-16:45
Mark Bailey 17:00-18:00
Keith Arnold 18:30-23:00
Kirsty Johnson-Spires 12:30-17:00




Mark Kinder 06:00-07:00
Claire Bowden 09:15-10:15
Carpet Bowls 10:30-12:30
Janine Ford 12:00-13:00
Helen Relf 14:00-16:30
WBBS 17:30-20:00
Janine Ford 19:00-20:00
Hort Soc 20:10-22:00
Caroline Hinke 10:30-11:30
Mark Kinder 12:15-13:15
Parish Council 18:30-19:30
Mark Kinder 20:15-21:30

Tricia Jones 07:30-08:45
Hort Soc 20:00-21:00
Mark Kinder 20:00-21:00


KATS 20:00-22:00




Mark Kinder 06:00-07:00
Mark Kinder 19:15-20:15



Mark Kinder 07:30-08:30




Nicola London 14:00-16:00




Mark Kinder 06:00-07:00
Parish Council 19:48-21:00



Tennis Club 19:00-22:00
Mark Kinder 20:15-21:30



UBMH Ctee 19:45-21:45
Mark Kinder 20:00-21:00



Coffee Morning 10:30-12:30
WBBS 13:00-14:00
Holly Unnuk 20:00-20:30


Mark Kinder 06:00-07:00
Mark Kinder 19:15-20:15



Mark Kinder 07:30-08:30
Parish Council 13:45-16:45








Mark Kinder 06:00-07:00




Mark Kinder 20:15-21:30




Mark Kinder 20:00-21:00









Mark Kinder 06:00-07:00
Mark Kinder 19:15-20:15



Mark Kinder 07:30-08:30









Venue colour codingDiary last modified 30/03/20    NB dates in termtime are in red,
in general the Hall is only available at weekends in termtime
Regular bookers dates may well not be in the diary several terms in advance
Hall
Oak Room
Ctee Room
Hall+Ctee Room
Or look at the Bookings by Day
Or the list of Bookings by Main Hirer