For mobile friendly list click here
Home  | Renting The Hall |
About The Hall Hire Rates Booking Form Regular Bookings Directions Hall Diary Terms and Conditions Bouncy Castles Fireworks Audio Visual Equipment Health and Safety Fire Safety Heating Public entertainment and sale of alcohol Useful Contacts
Use of the Car Park |  | Other Halls |  | Photo Gallery |
Main Hall Oak Room
Hall Management |
Committee Schedule 2 Users Meetings Hall Constitution Meeting Minutes Data Policy
Complaints | Hall Improvements |
Improvement Projects Send us your comments
Links to Clubs/Societies | Regular Users |
Bookings by Hirer Bookings by Day Heating Users Logon
Contact us

Previous month Next month
Venue
all venues other than selected



Note that clicking on a date will display the day's details in a popup window.

Diary for November 2019

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Carpet Bowls 10:30-12:30
Holly Unnuk 13:30-15:00
Parish Council 20:00-21:00
KATS 20:00-22:00
Mel Doran 20:30-21:30
Caroline Hinke 10:30-11:30
Tennis Club 19:30-22:00



Mel Doran 09:30-12:00
Janine Ford 18:00-20:30
Mel Doran 18:15-21:15
Mark Kinder 20:00-21:00

Carpet Bowls 13:30-15:30
KATS 20:00-22:00



Mark Kinder 06:00-07:00
Becky Hoare 09:00-12:00
Michaela Doran 09:30-11:45
Pippa Kimber 13:00-17:00
Mark Kinder 19:15-20:15










Claire Bowden 09:15-10:15
Carpet Bowls 10:30-12:30
Helen Relf 14:00-16:30
WBBS 17:30-20:00
Janine Ford 18:00-19:00
Janine Ford 19:15-20:15
KATS 20:00-22:00
Mel Doran 20:30-21:30
Anne Matthews 10:00-13:00
Caroline Hinke 10:30-11:30
St Martins 13:30-16:00


Mel Doran 09:30-12:00
Berkshire Maestros 12:10-15:30
WBBS 16:30-19:30
Mel Doran 18:15-21:15
Mark Kinder 20:00-21:00
Carpet Bowls 13:30-15:30
WBBS 16:00-19:30
WBBS 18:10-19:40
Holly Unnuk 19:30-20:00
KATS 20:00-22:00
Holly Unnuk 20:00-20:30
Mark Kinder 06:00-07:00
Toddlers 09:00-11:30
Michaela Doran 09:30-11:45
Mark Kinder 19:15-20:15

WBBS 09:00-13:00
WBBS 09:15-13:30








Claire Bowden 09:15-10:15
Carpet Bowls 10:30-12:30
WBBS 17:30-20:00
Janine Ford 18:00-19:00
Janine Ford 19:15-20:15
Parish Council 19:30-22:00
KATS 20:00-22:00
Mel Doran 20:30-21:30
Anne Matthews 10:00-13:00
Caroline Hinke 10:30-11:30
Joshua Jones 18:00-19:00


Mel Doran 09:30-12:00
Janine Ford 10:00-12:00
Berkshire Maestros 12:10-15:30
WBBS 16:30-19:30
Mel Doran 18:15-21:15
Mark Kinder 20:00-21:00
Carpet Bowls 13:30-15:30
WBBS 16:00-19:30
WBBS 18:10-19:40
Holly Unnuk 19:30-20:00
KATS 20:00-22:00
Holly Unnuk 20:00-20:30
Mark Kinder 06:00-07:00
Toddlers 09:00-11:30
Michaela Doran 09:30-11:45
Janine Ford 14:30-16:30
Mark Kinder 19:15-20:15
Caroline Bairstow 14:00-18:00









Claire Bowden 09:15-10:15
Carpet Bowls 10:30-12:30
Helen Relf 14:00-16:30
WBBS 17:30-20:00
Janine Ford 18:00-19:00
Janine Ford 19:15-20:15
KATS 20:00-22:00
Mel Doran 20:30-21:30
Anne Matthews 10:00-13:00
Caroline Hinke 10:30-11:30
Joshua Jones 18:00-19:00
Bucklebury Womens Group 19:15-21:30
Jaclyn Russell 19:30-20:30
Mel Doran 09:30-12:00
Berkshire Maestros 13:45-15:30
WBBS 16:30-19:30
Mel Doran 18:15-21:15
Mark Kinder 20:00-21:00
Carpet Bowls 13:30-15:30
WBBS 16:00-19:30
WBBS 18:10-19:40
Holly Unnuk 19:30-20:00
KATS 20:00-22:00
Holly Unnuk 20:00-20:30
Mark Kinder 06:00-07:00
Toddlers 09:00-11:30
Michaela Doran 09:30-11:45
Janine Ford 14:30-16:30
Mark Kinder 19:15-20:15
WBBS 09:00-13:00
WBBS 09:15-13:30
Leanne Jerome 14:00-18:00


Natalie Dunne 13:00-16:00
John Hicks 14:00-18:00



Claire Bowden 09:15-10:15
Carpet Bowls 10:30-12:30
WBBS 17:30-20:00
Janine Ford 18:00-19:00
Janine Ford 19:15-20:15
Parish Council 20:00-21:00
KATS 20:00-22:00
Mel Doran 20:30-21:30
Anne Matthews 10:00-13:00
Caroline Hinke 10:30-11:30
Joshua Jones 18:00-19:00
Jaclyn Russell 19:30-20:30

Mel Doran 09:30-12:00
Berkshire Maestros 12:10-15:30
WBBS 16:30-19:30
Mel Doran 18:15-21:15
Mark Kinder 20:00-21:00
Carpet Bowls 13:30-15:30
WBBS 16:00-19:30
WBBS 18:10-19:40
Holly Unnuk 19:30-20:00
KATS 20:00-22:00
Holly Unnuk 20:00-20:30
Mark Kinder 06:00-07:00
Toddlers 09:00-11:30
Michaela Doran 09:30-11:45
Carly Lubera 14:00-18:00
Mark Kinder 19:15-20:15
WBBS 09:00-13:00
WBBS 09:15-13:30
WBBS 13:30-18:00
WBBS 15:00-15:45

WBBS 09:30-16:30




Venue colour codingDiary last modified 19/11/19    NB dates in termtime are in red,
in general the Hall is only available at weekends in termtime
Regular bookers dates may well not be in the diary several terms in advance
Hall
Oak Room
Hall+Ctee Room
Ctee Room
Or look at the Bookings by Day
Or the list of Bookings by Main Hirer